As selected by the coaches, the All Southern League teams for Class 2A and 1A have been announced.

On the boys’ side, Pahranagat Valley had Culen Highbe and Richard Lewis were on First Team with Brodey Maxwell on Second Team.

Lincoln County’s Noah Smith was on Second Team.

For the 2A girls, Lincoln County had four girls on First Team: Brooklyn Hafen, Kailey Kelley, Sadie Soderborg, and Brynlee Wadsworth. Kylee Cameron was on Second Team.

Lincoln’s Dwayne Wadsworth was named 2A Southern League Coach of the Year.

Class 1A state champion Pahranagat Valley had Morgan Harris, Gracie Carter, and Madalyn Taylor named to the First Team. On Second Team were Madison Williams and Lacey Steele.

Alyssa Hanks of Round Mountain and Karley Whipple of Pahranagat Valley were once again named co-MVPs.

Class 2A Boys

First Team

Terrence Brooks, Mountain View; Tyrell Brooks, Mountain View; Dillon Darrow, Needles; Kaiaokumulani Madela, Lake Mead; Elijah Martinez, Calvary Chapel; Daniel Plumer, Democracy Prep; Trey Tsosie, Needles; Akeemis Williams, Democracy Prep

Second Team

Blake Box, Calvary Chapel; Donte Bristol, Lake Mead; Joe Epstein, The Meadows; Miles Hagan, Adelson School; Jared Holmes, Democracy Prep; Irving Juarez, Needles; Miles Mixon, Democracy Prep; Noah Smith, Lincoln County; Joshua Thorell, Lake Mead

Player of the Year — Najeeb Muhammad, Democracy Prep

Co-Coaches of the Year — Jeff Newton, Lake Mead; Travis Sobers, Mountain View

Class 1A Boys

First Team

Culen Highbe, Pahranagat Valley; Jared House, Word of Life; Dallin Davis, Indian Springs; Damariyae Royal, Spring Mountain; Brandon Eastham, Sandy Valley; Richard Lewis, Pahranagat Valley; Carlos Guerrero, Tonopah; Ra’vaun Nibblett, Spring Mountain

Second Team

Ramiro Solano-Sanchez, Sandy Valley; Isaac Lopez, Word of Life; Lee Ketten, Tonopah; Brodey Maxwell, Pahranagat Valley; Michael Johnson, Spring Mountain; Oscar Placarte, Beaver Dam; Tristan Olmedo, Round Mountain; Jorge Leon, Beatty

MVP — Shawn Shumpert, Spring Mountain

Class 2A Girls

First Team

Cecilei Dixon, Democracy Prep; Brooklyn Hafen, Lincoln County; Kailey Kelley, Lincoln County; Paige Murch, Needles; Preslee Murch, Needles; Tyra Perkins, Calvary Chapel; Sadie Soderborg, Lincoln County; Brynlee Wadsworth, Lincoln County

Second Team

Kylee Cameron, Lincoln County; Monica Marshall, Democracy Prep; Kendra Mathews, Lincoln County; Lori Morgon, Laughlin; Jialing Monaco, Calvary Chapel; J’Laiya Regan, Democracy Prep; Shelbi Shaw, Lake Mead; Josey White, Lake Mead

Player of the Year — Sharmayne Finley, Democracy Prep

Coach of the Year — Duane Wadsworth, Lincoln County

Class 1A Girls

First Team

McKayla Brown, Round Mountain; Tia Sample, Round Mountain; Morgan Harris, Pahranagat Valley; Gracie Carter, Pahranagat Valley; Madalyn Taylor, Pahranagat Valley; Lauren Klapper, Tonopah; Taliyah Wilson, Word of Life; Arieyanna Banks, Word of Life

Second Team

Brianne Davis, Round Mountain; Ginger Cecchini, Round Mountain; Madison Williams, Pahranagat Valley; Lacey Steele, Pahranagat Valley; Kayla Noyes, Indian Springs; Delaney Friel, Tonopah; Chanlei Phillips, Tonopah; Jocelyn Coday, Sandy Valley; Samantha Robinson, Sandy Valley

Co-MVPs — Alyssa Hanks, Round Mountain; Karley Whipple, Pahranagat Valley